Quiver

Trek2020

2020 Trek FX

Gravel

The 2020 Trek FX sits more aggressive than most gravel bikes, with a longer rear center. Reach 389 to 400 mm, stack 541 to 621 mm. The FX 1 build comes with Shimano Tourney TY51 shifting and Formula F21 wheels.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
FX
Model year
2020
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
S, M, L, and XL
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Trek FX geometry by size
MeasurementSMLXL
Reach(mm)394389394400
Stack(mm)541555589621
Head tube angle(°)70.570.571.572.5
Effective top tube(mm)544548568590
Chainstay length(mm)445445445445
Wheelbase(mm)1057105710581064
BB drop(mm)62626262
BB height(mm)285285285285
Standover(mm)693735783831
Seat tube length(mm)381444508571
Head tube length(mm)115130160190

Stock build

12 parts

Frame

Trek FX Alpha Gold
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Wheelset
Bontrager Connection
Rim

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your FX 1 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Trek FX?
Geometry is listed for S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Trek FX in size L?
In size L, reach is 394 mm and stack is 589 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Trek FX?
The head tube angle is 71.5 degrees in size L.
What does the 2020 Trek FX 1 ship with?
The stock build includes Trek FX Alpha Gold, Trek High-tensile, Shimano Altus EF500, and Formula F21.
Which years of the Trek FX are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek FX for 2020, 2027, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play