Quiver

Trek2020

2020 Trek FX Stagger Disc

Gravel

The 2020 Trek FX Stagger Disc sits in the middle of the range for gravel bikes, with a slacker head angle and a longer rear center. Reach 384 to 391 mm, stack 554 to 595 mm. The FX 1 Stagger Disc build comes with Shimano Tourney TY510 shifting and Bontrager H2 Comp tires.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model
FX
Model year
2020
Type
Gravel
Geometry labels
S, M, and L
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2020 Trek FX Stagger Disc geometry by size
MeasurementSML
Reach(mm)384389391
Stack(mm)554572595
Head tube angle(°)70.570.571.5
Effective top tube(mm)537553568
Chainstay length(mm)450450450
Wheelbase(mm)105510671067
BB drop(mm)656565
BB height(mm)296296296
Standover(mm)711757788
Seat tube length(mm)381445508
Head tube length(mm)130150170

Stock build

13 parts

Frame

Trek Alpha Gold
Frame

Suspension

Trek FX
Fork

Drivetrain

Chain
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Bontrager Connection
Rim

Brakes

Keep your FX 1 Stagger Disc in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2020 Trek FX Stagger Disc?
Geometry is listed for S, M, and L.
What are the reach and stack of the 2020 Trek FX Stagger Disc in size M?
In size M, reach is 389 mm and stack is 572 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2020 Trek FX Stagger Disc?
The head tube angle is 70.5 degrees in size M.
What does the 2020 Trek FX 1 Stagger Disc ship with?
The stock build includes Trek Alpha Gold, Trek FX, Shimano Altus EF500, and Bontrager H2 Comp.
Which years of the Trek FX are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek FX for 2020, 2027, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, and 2017.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play