Quiver

Trek2013

2013 Trek Speed Concept 9.9

Road

The 2013 Trek Speed Concept 9.9 sits at the aggressive end of the range for a road bike, with a shorter rear center. Reach 370 to 445 mm, stack 468 to 565 mm. The Speed Concept 9.9 build comes with Shimano Dura-Ace Di2 shifting and Bontrager Aeolus 5 D3 wheels.

Source: trekbikes.com. Checked .

Key facts

Brand
Trek
Model year
2013
Frame
9.9
Type
Road
Geometry labels
XS, S, M, L, and XL
Source
trekbikes.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2013 Trek Speed Concept 9.9 geometry by size
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Reach(mm)370390408426445
Stack(mm)468492517541565
Head tube angle(°)72.072.272.572.572.5
Effective top tube(mm)469495518541565
Chainstay length(mm)374400400400400
Wheelbase(mm)91696198510101037
BB drop(mm)5580808080
Standover(mm)726750775799823
Seat tube length(mm)478503529553578
Head tube length(mm)101Not available101127152
Not available

Requested. Requests decide what we research next.

Stock build

14 parts

Frame

Trek OCLV
Frame

Suspension

Drivetrain

Shimano Dura-Ace Di2
ShifterFrom the manufacturer: Speeds 11
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Freehub body Shimano 12-speed
CranksetFrom the manufacturer: Chainring interface HollowTech 2
Trek BB90
Bottom bracketFrom the manufacturer: Shell standard BB90

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

Cockpit

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Speed Concept 9.9 in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2013 Trek Speed Concept 9.9?
Geometry is listed for XS, S, M, L, and XL.
What are the reach and stack of the 2013 Trek Speed Concept 9.9 in size M?
In size M, reach is 408 mm and stack is 517 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2013 Trek Speed Concept 9.9?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size M.
What does the 2013 Trek Speed Concept 9.9 ship with?
The stock build includes Trek OCLV, Trek SC KVF, Shimano Dura-Ace Di2, and Bontrager Aeolus 5 D3.
Which years of the Trek Speed Concept are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Trek Speed Concept for 2013, 2027, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, and 2012.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play