Quiver

Specialized2015

2015 Specialized Roubaix SL4 Expert

Road

The 2015 Specialized Roubaix SL4 Expert sits more upright than most road bikes. Reach 378 to 398 mm, stack 527 to 642 mm. The Roubaix SL4 Expert build comes with Shimano Ultegra shifting and Fulcrum S4 wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Roubaix
Model year
2015
Type
Road
Drivetrain
Shimano Ultegra
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2015 Specialized Roubaix SL4 Expert geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2015 Specialized Roubaix SL4 Expert frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 1000A 380mmB 563mmJ 1000mmH 415mmD 72.0°E 73.5°F 165mmG 495mmL 776mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2015 Specialized Roubaix SL4 Expert geometry by size
Measurement495254565861
Reach(mm)378379380387392398
Stack(mm)527546563589621642
Head tube angle(°)72727272.572.573
Seat tube angle(°)75.57473.573.257372.5
Chainstay length(mm)412412415415418420
Wheelbase(mm)9839891000101010291038
Standover(mm)730756776798829851
Seat tube length(mm)445475495515540565
Head tube length(mm)125145165190225245

Stock build

10 parts

Frame

Drivetrain

Wheels & Tires

Brakes

BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Fluid type MineralFrom the manufacturer: Caliper mount Flat Mount

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Roubaix SL4 Expert in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2015 Specialized Roubaix SL4 Expert?
Geometry is listed for 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2015 Specialized Roubaix SL4 Expert in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 387 mm and stack is 589 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2015 Specialized Roubaix SL4 Expert?
The head tube angle is 72.5 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2015 Specialized Roubaix SL4 Expert ship with?
The stock build includes Specialized SL4 FACT, Shimano Ultegra, Fulcrum S4, and Shimano Ultegra.
Which years of the Specialized Roubaix are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Roubaix for 2015, 2027, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, and 2007.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play