Quiver

Specialized2018

2018 Specialized Roubaix Pro

Road

The 2018 Specialized Roubaix Pro sits at the upright end of the range for a road bike, with a longer rear center. Reach 369 to 392 mm, stack 549 to 665 mm. The Roubaix Pro build comes with Shimano Dura-Ace R9100 shifting and Roval CL 32 wheels.

Source: specialized.com. Checked .

Key facts

Model
Roubaix
Model year
2018
Frame
Pro
Type
Road
Geometry
Complete for every size
Source
specialized.com
Checked

Geometry by size

2018 Specialized Roubaix Pro geometry drawing, size 54Side view of the 2018 Specialized Roubaix Pro frame in size 54, drawn to scale from its published geometry, with lettered dimension lines.J 987A 375mmB 585mmJ 987mmH 415mmK 76mmC 545mmD 72.8°E 74.0°F 125mmG 481mmL 762mm
Geometry drawing, size 54, to scale.
2018 Specialized Roubaix Pro geometry by size
Measurement495254565861
Reach(mm)369371375381386392
Stack(mm)549569585611644665
Head tube angle(°)7272.2572.7573.573.574
Seat tube angle(°)74747473.573.573.5
Effective top tube(mm)527534.9545561.8576.3588.5
Chainstay length(mm)413413415415418418
Wheelbase(mm)98198798799310111018
BB drop(mm)77.577.5767674.574.5
Standover(mm)715.5743762785813844.3
Seat tube length(mm)425462481501522563
Head tube length(mm)90110125150185205

Stock build

10 parts

Drivetrain

Shimano Dura-Ace R9120
Shifter
Shimano Ultegra R8000
CassetteFrom the manufacturer: Range 11-30
Shimano Ultegra
Chain
Bottom bracket

Wheels & Tires

Wheelset
Specialized S-Works Turbo
TireFrom the manufacturer: TPI 180 TPI

Brakes

Shimano Dura-Ace R9120
BrakeFrom the manufacturer: Brake type hydraulic disc

Seatpost & Saddle

Keep your Roubaix Pro in Quiver

Start from this build's stock parts, then record your upgrades. Review it before adding it to your garage.

Free on App StoreFree on Google PlayFree for your first bike, on iPhone and Android.

Already have Quiver? Open this build

Manufacturer

Quick answers

Which size or configuration labels have geometry for the 2018 Specialized Roubaix Pro?
Geometry is listed for 49, 52, 54, 56, 58, and 61.
What are the reach and stack of the 2018 Specialized Roubaix Pro in size 56?
In size 56, reach is 381 mm and stack is 611 mm.
What is the head tube angle of the 2018 Specialized Roubaix Pro?
The head tube angle is 73.5 degrees in size 56.
What does the 2018 Specialized Roubaix Pro ship with?
The stock build includes Shimano Dura-Ace R9120, Roval CL 32, Shimano Dura-Ace R9120, and Specialized CG-R.
Which years of the Specialized Roubaix are on Quiver?
Quiver has the Specialized Roubaix for 2018, 2027, 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, and 2007.

Know what is on every bike.

Add your bike to Quiver. Keep its parts, setup, and service history together, then share your build.

Explore the app
A Transition Relay build sheet: frame, fork, shock and drivetrainThe Relay’s ride photo galleryThe Relay’s ride spectrum and 2D frame geometryThe garage: five bikes and 99 recorded partsA Specialized Tarmac SL8 road build sheet

Quiver keeps track of the bikes you own.

Free on App StoreFree on Google Play